Print

Privacy Policy of www.aviacompositi.it

This privacy policy sets out how CarbonIkon uses and protects any information that you give it when you use the website www.aviacompositi.it

Data processing controller:

Company: Aviacompositi di Manieri Fabio

Registered office: Via Lucrezia Romana, 92c - 00043 Ciampino (RM) Italy

E-mail of the HolderThis e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Types of Data collected

We may collect the following personal information:

  • E-Mail
  • Username
  • Name
  • Company Name
  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Address
  • Zip / Postal Code
  • City
  • Country
  • State / Province / Region
  • Phone
  • Mobile phone
  • Fax

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically during the use of this Website.

Among the Personal Information collected by this Website there are also data collected independently by third parties through cookies.

Details on data are provided in the privacy policy section or directly displayed before the data is collected.

Processing’s modality and place of collected data

Method of treatment

The Aviacompositi di Manieri Fabio adopts appropriate security measures to prevent access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of Personal Data.

Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logics strictly related to the indicated purposes.

Technical measures

  • • The software and databases used are audited for compliance with the principles of data-protection by design and data-protection by default
  • • A Data Protection Officer is appointed
  • • System administrators are identified
  • • Authorized treatment data are identified
  • • Vulnerability tests are performed and planned
  • • There is an IT emergencies management procedure
  • • There is a Data-Breach management procedure.

In addition to the Data Controller, the personnel within the company Aviacompositi di Manieri Fabio and external subjects such as technical or logistic service providers, appointed when necessary as Data Processors by the Data Controller, may have access to the Data.

The list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Legal basis of the processing

The Holder deals with Personal Data relating to the User when one of the following conditions exists:

  • • The User has given consent for one or more purposes of the Website
  • • Processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or for the execution of pre-contractual measures
  • • Processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject
  • • Processing is necessary for the performance of a task of the public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder
  • • Processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Owner or of third parties.

It is always possible to request the Owner to declare the legal basis of each treatment, if this serves to legal obligations, provided by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Retention period

The Aviacompositi di Manieri Fabio retains the Customer's Personal Data for the duration envisaged by the Civil Code, by the Criminal Code and by the laws, concerning liability, prescription and cooperation with the Judicial Authority. Once this term has expired, the Data are destroyed.

When the processing is based on the consent of the User, the Data Controller may retain the Personal Data for a longer period until such consent is revoked.

Purpose of the treatment

All the Data requested by this Website are necessary for the proper functioning of the Website in compliance with the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default, the User's refusal to consent could make it impossible for this Website to provide a correct and complete service.

Likewise, the use of cookies or other tracking tools by us or third party service providers used is intended to provide the Service requested by the User as specified in the document and the Cookie Policy.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Website and warrants that he has the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected by Aviacompositi di Manieri Fabio for the purposes and use of the following services:

  • Contact the user
  • Online sales of goods and services
  • Statistics and behavior
    • Tag
    • Remarketing
    • Heat mapping and recording sessions
    • Testing areas
    • Chat
  • Site managenment services
    • Hosting
    • CMS
    • Plugin ed Extensions
    • External content
  • Social Network

Information on Personal Data

Contact the user

The Personal Data requested to contact the User are used to allow the provision of the services requested by the User or the support thereof.

Contact by phone

Users who provided their telephone number may be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes connected to this Website, as well as to satisfy requests for support.

Personal Data collected:

  • Phone number
  • Name

Contact form (this website)

By filling out the contact form with his own Data, the User consents to their use to respond to the information requests, request for quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected:

  • Name
  • E-mail
  • Phone number
  • Country
  • City

Online sales of goods and services

The Personal Data requested are used to allow the provision of the services requested by the User, or to finalize the sale, through payment, invoicing and possible delivery.

Payments by credit card, bank transfer or other instruments are concluded through appropriate payment management services. The data used for payment are acquired directly by the payment service operator. E-mail messages regarding the success of the purchase and the invoice could be sent to the user.

PayPal (Paypal)

PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows the User to make payments online. The data used for payment are acquired directly by the payment service operator.

Personal Data collected:

  • E-Mail
  • Credit card details
  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of the User's behavior and to communicate with him in a timely manner.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage data

Place of treatment:

Site management services

These services are designed to host and operate key components of this Web site, as well as improve the quality and delivery of content, such as tools for the management and registration of users, the management of comments, the database , etc. .. making it possible to provide this website and its contents.

The use of such tools involves the collection and processing of Personal Data. Some of these services work through geographically dispersed servers in different locations, making it difficult to determine the exact location where Personal Data is stored.

Aruba SpA

Aruba SpA hosts the key components of this Website, making it possible to provide this Service from a single platform.

The Personal Data provided by the Customer may be processed, either manually or by automated means from Aruba SpA, Via San Clemente no. 53 - Ponte San Pietro 24036 BG

Personal Data collected:

  • Numbers IP
  • Domain names
  • Dati di traffico
  • Dati di Utilizzo

Place of treatment:

This treatment is necessary for the execution of the obligations deriving from the contractual relationship and, therefore, does not require the consent of the Customer. Pursuant to art. 7, d. lgs. 196/2003, the Customer may exercise the relative rights among which to consult, modify, delete his Data or oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment, by contacting the owner Aruba Spa.

Joomla 3.x

This Website was created with the Joomla CMS that allows you to safely carry out the activities of the Website.

Personal Data collected:

  • Name
  • E-mail
  • Usage data

Place of treatment:

VirtueMart

VirtueMart of iStraxx UG (haftungsbeschränkt) is an e-commerce system that allows the online sale of the products of Aviacompositi of Manieri Fabio and perform all the accessory functions and complementary to the sale such as the exhibition of a catalog, the search and the selection of products, the cart , purchase and tracking of the package.

Personal data collected:

  • E-Mail
  • Username
  • Name
  • Company Name
  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Address
  • Zip / Postal Code
  • City
  • Country
  • State / Province / Region
  • Phone
  • Mobile phone
  • Fax

Place of treatment:

Fox Contact

Fox Contact is an extension of the Joomla contact form. Help to collect User Data that can be registered at the end of contact to respond to requests for information, quote, or any other nature indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected:

  • Name
  • E-mail
  • Phone number
  • Country
  • City

Place of treatment:

  • Italy (European Union)
  • Privacy Policy (not declared by the supplier)

RSJoomla – RSFirewall

RSFirewall is a security service used to protect the Website against intrusion and hacker attacks. RSFirewall is always updated with the latest known security vulnerabilities and updates. For security purposes you can collect some Personal Data.

Personal Data collected:

  • IP adresses
  • Country of origin
  • Usage data

Place of treatment:

Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.)

Google reCAPTCHA is an anti-SPAM protection system provided by Google Inc. used to protect the Website from sending unsolicited e-mails.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of visualization of styles of character managed by Google Inc. that allows to integrate such contents inside the Web Site.

Personal Data collected:

  • Usage Data
  • various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of treatment:

YouTube video widget (Google Inc.)

YouTube is a video content display service provided by Google Inc. that allows you to integrate such content on the Website.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

Social Network

This type of service allows interaction with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this Website. The interactions and information acquired from this Website are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to every social network.

If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

  • United States
  • Privacy Policy. (Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield)

+1 Button and social widgets of Google+ (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

  • United States
  • Privacy Policy. (Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield)

Button and social widgets of Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation)

The LinkedIn button and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

Tweet Button e social widgets of Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal Data collected:

  • Cookies
  • Usage Data

Place of treatment:

User Rights

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller.

The User can exercise all the rights set out below, in any other case, the User can contact the Owner to find out what rights are applicable in his case and how to exercise them.

In particular, the User has the right to:

Withdraw consent at any time. The User can withdraw consent to the processing of their Personal Data previously expressed.

Oppose to the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right of opposition are indicated in the section below.

Accessing your Data. You have the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.

Verify and request rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his Data and request its updating or correction.

Obtaining treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In this case, the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose other than their conservation.

Obtain the cancellation or removal of your personal data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the cancellation of their Data by the Owner.

Receive your data or have it transferred to another holder. You have the right to receive your data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without hindrance to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data are processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the User's consent, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.

Submit a complaint. You may lodge a complaint with the competent Personal Data Protection Authority or act in court.

Details on the right of opposition

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority to which the Data Controller is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Data Controller, users are entitled to oppose the processing for reasons related to their particular situation.

Users are reminded that, if their data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the processing without providing any reasons. To find out if the Owner deals with Data for direct marketing purposes, users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise the rights

To exercise the rights of the User, users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. The requests are deposited free of charge and processed by the Owner as soon as possible, in any case within a month.

Applicability of the upper level of protection

While most of the provisions of this document apply to all users, some are expressly subject to the applicability of a higher level of protection to the processing of Personal Data.

This higher level of protection is always guaranteed when the treatment:

is performed by a Holder located in the EU; ie it concerns Personal Data of users located in the EU and is functional to the supply of goods or services for consideration or free of charge to such users; that is the Personal Data of users located in the EU and allows the Owner to monitor the behavior of these users to the extent that such behavior takes place within the Union.

Cookie Policy

This Website uses cookies. To learn more and to read the detailed information, the User can consult the Cookie Policy.

More information on the treatment

Defens in judjment

The User's Personal Data may be used by the Data Controller in court or in the preparatory stages of its possible establishment for the defense against abuse of the use of this Website or the related Services by the User.

The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System logs and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Web Site and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, that is, files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of personal data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact details.

Response to "Do Not Track" requests

This Website does not support "Do Not Track" requests.

To find out if any third-party services used support them, the User is invited to consult their respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing users on this page and, if possible, on this Website and, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to users through one of the contact details held by the Holder. Please therefore consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.

If the modifications concern treatments whose legal basis is consent, the Controller will collect the User's consent again, if necessary.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

It constitutes personal data any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a physical person identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

This information is collected automatically through this Website (also from third party applications integrated into this Website), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects to this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (good order, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual who uses this Website that, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

The Person Concerned

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other entity that processes Personal Data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Holder)

The natural or legal person, the public authority, the Service or other body that, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data and the tools adopted, including security measures related to the operation and use of this Website. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

Website

The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this Website / Application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document shall be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small portions of data stored in the User's devices.

Legal references

This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement applies exclusively to this Website.

Last modification: 28 May 2018

 

Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.

NOVITA' - NEWS

nuove mascherine per EVO2

GPS kit per EVO2

Kit GPS per EVO2

Multistrada 2015-2017

Cupolino - Windscreen Multistrada 2015-16

CupolinoHands-free antenna cover

Hands-free antenna cover

Parafango posteriore Multistrada 2015 - 2016

Parafango posteriore

Monster 1200-821-797

Paracatena Monster 1200-S-R - Chain guard for Monster 1200-S-R

Paracatena

Ducati Monster 1200-821

Sottocoda

Ducati Monster 1200-821

Protezione SPECIALE

tubo scarico